Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
16 2030 28-10
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
SemifinalsBorna Coric

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 3-6, 6-4, 5-7

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIvo KarlovicWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 4-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMichael MmohLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss 1-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 6-1
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
SemifinalsMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 6-4

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJulien BenneteauLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 1-6, 5-7, 5-7

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichael VenusWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
SemifinalsRobin HaaseWin 6-7 (7-9), 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)
FinalJuan Martin Del PotroWin 6-1, 4-6, 7-5

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices