Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Coco Vandeweghe
Rank Points Record
50 1108 11-14
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-1 Born: 12/6/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 155 Birthplace: New York, New York


Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna Vekic

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-4, 3-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena RybarikovaLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-2 Retired

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensLoss 2-6, 0-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-8

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 3-6, 2-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundArantxa RusWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlison RiskeWin 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 7-6 (14-12)
SemifinalsAleksandra KrunicLoss 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 6-3, 4-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 1-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 5-7, 0-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 3-6, 6-1, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-0, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundMaria SakkariLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices